Henry L. Palmer Past Masters

As Freemasons it is our distinct honor to recognize those master masons whose footsteps we follow.  It is our desire for them to be a reminder of their Wisdom as we continue our labors of Friendship, Brotherly Love and Truth.  Each year Henry L. Palmer Lodge #301 has a special dinner where we recognize those accomplishments of our Past Masters.

 

Jones, Jack L.

2016

Karos, Arthur

2015

Fisher, Richard E.

(Honorary) 2014

Kay, Khristian E.

2014

Holmblad, Steve

2013

Wackman, John F. III

2011, 2012

Kay, Khristian E.

2010

Cholka, Patrick D.

2008, 2009

Tutaj, William R.

2007

Kloss, Timothy G.

2005, 2006

Tess, Eric

2004

Johnson, Bryan

2003

Stendler, Roland J.

2001, 2002

Urbanski, James J.

2000

Unz, John Valentine III

1999

Karow, Elroy F.

(Honorary) 1999

Wright, George A.

1998

Bischoff, Robert D.

1997

Unz, John Valentine III

1996

Manske, Robert E.

(Freemasons #363) 1996

Bischoff, Robert D.

1995

Przyczkowski, Edward J.

1994

Calwell, Terrance

1993

Urbanski, James J.

1992

Gagliano, Joe

1991

Maslar, Sam

1990

Urbanski, James J.

1989

Klein, Robert Jr

1988

Staszak, Daniel J.

1987

Gissal, Terral G.

1986

Dake, Alan

(Lincoln #183) 1986

Krall, Daniel J.

1985

Hepner, James H.

1984

Kay, Edward J.

1983

Unz, John Valentine III

1982

Pentek, John Randolph

(James A. Garfield #309) 1982

Daniels, Douglas L.

1981

Carney, Cyril.

1980

Jones, Jack L.

1979

Schael, Louis A. Jr.

(Paul Revere #348) 1979

Randall, Deronda F.

1978

Beeschke, John C.

(Paul Revere #348) 1978

Gordon, James K.

1977

Spence, Henry C.

(Paul Revere #348) 1977

Seefeldt, Richard L.

(James A. Garfield #309) 1977

Bucholz, Ray L.

1976

McNeece, Lionel

(Paul Revere #348) 1976

Schok, Ray H.

1975

Beeschke, Wilfred G.

(Paul Revere #348) 1975

Kaemmerling, John C.

1974

Kutter, Warren H.

(Paul Revere #348) 1974

Dorworth, William J.

1973

Syorfy, Edward S.

(Paul Revere #348) 1973

Krause, William F. Jr.

1972

Engel, Donald L.

(Paul Revere #348) 1972

Bischoff, Robert D.

1971

Stowell, Edward A.

(Paul Revere #348) 1971

Adornato, Lorenzo M.

1970

Williams, Alan

(Paul Revere #348) 1970

Barkdoll, Sydney R.

1969

Roeseler, Mangan E..

(Paul Revere #348) 1969

Spirakis, James

1968

Ridle, Tom

(Paul Revere #348) 1968

Moog, Richard C.

1967

Zanke, William F.

(Paul Revere #348) 1967

Stelzar, Oscar

1966

Shaw, Raymond C.

(Paul Revere #348) 1966

Kovalar, Anton G..

1965

Barren, Hilding L.

(Paul Revere #348) 1965

Schweitzer, Alan R.

1964

Johnson, Norman A.

(Paul Revere #348) 1964

Villmow, Earl W.

1963

Kutter, William J.

(Paul Revere #348) 1963

Jochims, James M.

1962

Arnold, Jack

(Paul Revere #348) 1962

Riemer, Lester

1961

Shafer, Michael

(Paul Revere #348) 1961

Herchen, Elmer

1960

Leef, George L.

(Paul Revere #348) 1960

Guetzlaff, Walter H.

1959

Brown, Chester W.

(Paul Revere #348) 1959

Beckman, Ray E.

1958

Wagner, Orin H.

(Paul Revere #348) 1958

Seraphim, Christ T.

1957

Classen, Mlton J.

(Paul Revere #348) 1957

Wahlen, Arthur H.

1956

Weisflog, Clarence B.

(Paul Revere #348) 1956

Reehl, Henry

1955

Sediry, James J..

(Paul Revere #348) 1955

Jensen, Norman L.

1954

Hoesch, Elmer D.

(Paul Revere #348) 1954

Holton, Wm. J.

1953

Myers, Marvin R.

(Paul Revere #348) 1953

Schwarten, Frank G.

1952

Lamb, Gilbert C.

(Paul Revere #348) 1952

Senneff, W.O.

1951

Wellnitz, Harver C.

(Paul Revere #348) 1951

Logemann, E.E.

1950

Emery, Chas P.

(Paul Revere #348) 1949, 1950

Krythe, Ray J.

1949

Labatt, Earl J.

1948

Watson, Samuel S.

1947

Ritter, Louis C.

1946

Hoernel, G.B.

1945

Christian, Julian O.

1944

Watson, Benjamin S.

1943

Burke, Ralph H.

1942

Roller, Elmer W.

1941

Kachel, Charles J.

1940

McGee, Robt. A.

1939

Cooper, Fenmore F.

1938

Zartner, Herbert A.

1937

Holton, Maurice O.

1936

Scheller, Elmer G.

1935

Wiseman, Arthur S.

1934

Garny, Carl F.

1933

Krueger, Carl F.

1932

Klug,Rich H.

1931

Bell, Earl L.

1930

Zwaska, Fred

1929

Waedekin, Jul O.

1928

Beckermann, Arthur H.

1927

Eberhardt, A.Z.

1926

Rissel, Fred W.

1925

Brandenburg, Richard E.

1924

Mack, Aug F.

1923

Trischler, Rich E.

1922

Schendel, Wm. A.

1921

Schorer, Rud H.

1920

Schlueter, Reinhold F.

1919

Hyink, Lawrence

1918

Barkdoll, Norville

1917

Barkdoll, A.K.

1916

Ernst, Theo.

1915

Hyink, Wm. Jr.

1914

Roth, Phil A.

1913

Smith, Albert L.

1912

Kay, Alfred

1910, 1911